Registered Competitors By Division
2018 Fall Brawl And NC State Championships
5 & 6 Female
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Kendyl Chavis
White
16
American Judo and Jiujitsu Academy
Amelia MacDonald
White
19
Eastern Shore Judo
5 & 6 Male
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Mason Nelson
Yellow
18
Charleston Martial Arts
Everardo Cerda
White
23
Greensboro Judo Club
Braxton Inman
White
18
Waynesville Kodokan
Carson Bridges
White
17
Waynesville Kodokan
Mason Earley
White
22
Waynesville Kodokan
5 & 6 Male - Next Weight
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Carson Bridges
White
17
Waynesville Kodokan
Mason Nelson
Yellow
18
Charleston Martial Arts
7 & 8 Female
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Haley Nelson
Yellow
24
Charleston Martial Arts
Eva Galetovic
White
24
Yama Judo
Lyla Kasztner
Green
30
Tomodachi Judo Club
Emma Payseur
Orange
42
Bushido Judo School
Kendyl Chavis
White
16
American Judo and Jiujitsu Academy
7 & 8 Female - Next Weight
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Haley Nelson
Yellow
24
Charleston Martial Arts
7 & 8 Male
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Tanner Keener
Yellow
28
Waynesville Kodokan
Connor Bannon
Yellow
30
CAJA
Rowan Devore
Yellow
28
Yama Judo
Koltin Garner
Yellow
27
Yama Judo
Egor Borovikova
Yellow
26
Bushido Judo School Burlington, NC
9 & 10 Female
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Lyla Kasztner
Green
30
Tomodachi Judo Club
Emma Payseur
Orange
42
Bushido Judo School
Charleigh Wright
Orange
50
Owen County Judo Team
Valeria Cerda
White
45
Greensboro Judo Club
Isabella Tacker
Yellow
45
CAJA
9 & 10 Female - Next Weight
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Charleigh Wright
Orange
50
Owen County Judo Team
9 & 10 Male
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Connor Bannon
Yellow
30
CAJA
Dacoda Chavis
Orange
29
American Judo and Jiujitsu Academy
Rowan Devore
Yellow
28
Yama Judo
Egor Borovikova
Yellow
26
Bushido Judo School Burlington, NC
Koltin Garner
Yellow
27
Yama Judo
Maximiliano Galetovic
Yellow
26
Yama Judo
Dominick DeBetta
Orange
36
CAJA
Judah Harris
Green
43
El Toro Judo Club
Dmitriy Lomako
White
35
CAJA
Ian Cooper
White
31
CAJA
Levi Mata
Green
38
American Judo and Jiujitsu Academy
9 & 10 Male - Next Weight
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Dmitriy Lomako
White
35
CAJA
Levi Mata
Green
38
American Judo and Jiujitsu Academy
11 & 12 Female
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Sophia Ghadfa
Green
50
Dragon Fighting Systems
Caitlin Buzzard
Blue
39
UNC Judo Club
Dessa Phillips
White
36
Waynesville Kodokan
Claire MacDonald
White
59
Eastern Shore Judo
11 & 12 Male
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Byron Harrill
White
43
CAJA
Dacoda Chavis
Orange
29
American Judo and Jiujitsu Academy
Dominick DeBetta
Orange
36
CAJA
Mason Keener
Yellow
50
Waynesville Kodokan
Aslan Nazarov
Green
59
CAJA
Aiden Mulligan
White
34
Waynesville Kodokan
Sebastian Cerda
White
45
Greensboro Judo Club
William Mulligan
White
30
Waynesville Kodokan
Zackery Jones
Orange
61
Greensboro Judo Club
Kingston Parks
Orange
72
UWG judo
Kaden Muse
Yellow
27
Waynesville Kodokan
Andrew Rickman
Yellow
82
Waynesville Kodokan
11 & 12 Male - Next Weight
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Kingston Parks
Orange
72
UWG judo
Aslan Nazarov
Green
59
CAJA
Byron Harrill
White
43
CAJA
13 & 14 Female
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Sophia Ghadfa
Green
50
Dragon Fighting Systems
Caitlin Buzzard
Blue
39
UNC Judo Club
Suzy Coulston
Green
49
American Judo and Jiujitsu Academy
Dessa Phillips
White
36
Waynesville Kodokan
Caroline Gilstrap
Blue
65
American Judo and Jiujitsu Academy
Maggie Fuller
Orange
59
Roanoke Kodokan Judo
13 & 14 Male
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Joshua Howard
Orange
55
Owen County Judo Team
Logan Grasty
Green
61
Waynesville Kodokan
Leo LeGrand
Green
43
American Judo and Jiujitsu Academy
Hunter Cales
White
62
Charleston Judo Club
Kolby Muse
Orange
47
Waynesville Kodokan
Justin Mata
Purple
43
American Judo and Jiujitsu Academy
13 & 14 Male - Next Weight
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Justin Mata
Purple
43
American Judo and Jiujitsu Academy
Logan Grasty
Green
61
Waynesville Kodokan
15 & 16 Male
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Bryant Gilliam
Orange
44
Bushido Judo School
Leo LeGrand
Green
43
American Judo and Jiujitsu Academy
Zev Fine
Green
61
West Georgia Judo Club
William Kaiser
White
66
Nito Judo Club
Ethan Goins
White
82
Bushido Judo School
Jordan Williford
Green
57
Bushido Judo School
Braden Riggs
Sankyu
56
Waynesville Kodokan
15 & 16 Male - Next Weight
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Jordan Williford
Green
57
Bushido Judo School
Senior Female 52kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Lillian Layden
White
56
Citadel Judo Club
Senior Female 57kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Sarah Drum
White
56
Yama Judo
Senior Female 70kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Hailey Harkey
Green
70
SAGA Judo
Loren Smith
Green
68
Yama Judo
Senior Female 78kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Teslyn MacDonald
White
73
Eastern Shore Judo
Lachelle Mcmahan
Yellow
77
Greensboro Judo Club
Senior Female +78kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Lachelle Mcmahan
Yellow
77
Greensboro Judo Club
Senior Male 60kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Zev Fine
Green
61
West Georgia Judo Club
Senior Male 66kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
William Kaiser
White
66
Nito Judo Club
Joshua Malott
Yellow
72
Citadel Judo Club
Elijah Fletcher
Sandan
61
American Judo and Jiujitsu Academy
Ryan Conn
Yellow
66
N/A
Parker Hunter
Shodan
70
El Toro Judo Club
Jack Price
Green
64
Johnson City Judo Club
Dawson Maddox
Green
66
Johnson City Judo Club
Senior Male 73kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Matthew Campbell
Yellow
76
Charleston Judo Club
Lindsey Baker
Shodan
73
Open Source Judo
Garrett Dinkins
White
76
West Georgia Judo Club
Ryan Conn
Yellow
66
N/A
William Andriamihaja
White
73
United States Naval Academy Judo
Jack Price
Green
64
Johnson City Judo Club
Ryan Williams
White
68
Yama Judo
Gerry Tena
Nidan
73
Striker FC
Dawson Maddox
Green
66
Johnson City Judo Club
Parker Hunter
Shodan
70
El Toro Judo Club
Trevor Phillips
Green
70
Waynesville Kodokan
Senior Male 81kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Matthew Dixon
Yellow
80
Citadel Judo Club
Kevin Ruppert
Sankyu
76
Fayetyeville/Fort Bragg Judo
Kevin Clymer
Green
86
United States Naval Academy Judo
jackson carson
Orange
75
Gracie North Carolina
Gerry Tena
Nidan
73
Striker FC
Robert McMasters V
White
77
Open Source Judo
Dakota Brown
Shodan
81
West Georgia Judo Club
Jacob Maldonado
White
80
United States Naval Academy Judo
William Herbert V
White
80
Citadel Judo Club
Joshua Heath
Green
81
Yama Judo
Senior Male 90kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Thomas Palmer
Blue
85
United States Naval Academy Judo
Dakota Brown
Shodan
81
West Georgia Judo Club
Eric Plotkin
White
84
Yama Judo
Paul Sanon
Nikyu
90
West Georgia Judo Club
Justin Gravano
Orange
86
American Judo and Jiujitsu Academy
Gerardo Tellez
Orange
84
Forged Fitness Judo
Travis Goldie
Green
90
Bulldog Judo
Richard Powers
Orange
89
Charleston Judo Club
Senior Male 100kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Gerardo Tellez
Orange
84
Forged Fitness Judo
Travis Goldie
Green
90
Bulldog Judo
Jacob Olsen
Yellow
98
Greensboro Judo Club
JP McManus
Green
100
Bulldog Judo
Hunter Flaherty
White
100
Johnson City Judo Club
Samuel Wendt
White
95
Citadel Judo Club
Alexander Santana
Yellow
91
CAJA
Senior Male +100kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Jeremy High
Shodan
125
Johnson City Judo Club
Donald Sanders Jr
Sankyu
118
El Toro Judo Club
Mike Davis
Ikkyu
107
UWG judo
JP McManus
Green
100
Bulldog Judo
Jessee Olsen
Nikyu
109
Greensboro Judo Club
Keith Ladd
Ikkyu
136
Johnson City Judo Club
Master Male 90kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Dwayne Cook
White
89
Gracie North Carolina
Armel Kamdem
Nikyu
90
Greensboro Judo Club
Justin Gravano
Orange
86
American Judo and Jiujitsu Academy
Justin Goins
Yellow
90
SAGA Judo
Master Male 100kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Bradley LeBeau
Green
91
Nito Judo Club
Jason Tacker
Shodan
93
CAJA
Armel Kamdem
Nikyu
90
Greensboro Judo Club
Master Male +100kg
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Kevin Powers Sr.
Nikyu
102
Charleston Judo Club
Jason Rakes
Sankyu
111
Roanoke Kodokan Judo
Jessee Olsen
Nikyu
109
Greensboro Judo Club
Jeremy High
Shodan
125
Johnson City Judo Club
Shannon DeHart
Yodan
114
Waynesville Kodokan
Keith Ladd
Ikkyu
136
Johnson City Judo Club
Senior Male Open
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Gerry Tena
Nidan
73
Striker FC
Gerardo Tellez
Orange
84
Forged Fitness Judo
Justin Goins
Yellow
90
SAGA Judo
Lindsey Baker
Shodan
73
Open Source Judo
Hunter Flaherty
White
100
Johnson City Judo Club
Mike Davis
Ikkyu
107
UWG judo
Richard Powers
Orange
89
Charleston Judo Club
Keith Ladd
Ikkyu
136
Johnson City Judo Club
JP McManus
Green
100
Bulldog Judo
Kevin Powers Sr.
Nikyu
102
Charleston Judo Club
Donald Sanders Jr
Sankyu
118
El Toro Judo Club
Matthew Campbell
Yellow
76
Charleston Judo Club
Dakota Brown
Shodan
81
West Georgia Judo Club
Travis Goldie
Green
90
Bulldog Judo
Jessee Olsen
Nikyu
109
Greensboro Judo Club
Jack Price
Green
64
Johnson City Judo Club
Jeremy High
Shodan
125
Johnson City Judo Club