Registered Competitors By Club
2019 Waynesville Fall Brawl
American Judo & Juijitsu
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Chelsey Tie
Yellow
17
American Judo & Juijitsu
Mason Nelson
Yellow
19
American Judo & Juijitsu
Gladys Palomino Azurza
Yellow
27
American Judo & Juijitsu
Haley Nelson
Yellow
27
American Judo & Juijitsu
Yongshan Tie
Green
33
American Judo & Juijitsu
Luca Phillips
Orange
34
American Judo & Juijitsu
Levi Mata
Green
45
American Judo & Juijitsu
Justin Mata
Sankyu
51
American Judo & Juijitsu
Ryu Brown
White
60
American Judo & Juijitsu
Caroline Gilstrap
Purple
61
American Judo & Juijitsu
Bushido Judo School
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Daniel Akmatov
White
23
Bushido Judo School
Vlad Fedorovskyi
Orange
32
Bushido Judo School
Darion Simmons
White
57
Bushido Judo School
Colby Hutcherson
Orange
60
Bushido Judo School
Matthew Grenham
White
73
Bushido Judo School
Alexander Masuca
Green
89
Bushido Judo School
CAJA
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Merey Madi
White
22
CAJA
Sanzhar Sultangaleyev
Yellow
23
CAJA
Daniel Chaprak
White
27
CAJA
Asanali Madi
White
37
CAJA
Dima Lomako
Orange
38
CAJA
Ian Cooper
Yellow
39
CAJA
Michael Chaprak
White
45
CAJA
Angelina Chaprak
White
55
CAJA
Benjamin Huemmer
Orange
59
CAJA
Aslan Nazarov
Purple
63
CAJA
Aidan Cole
Yellow
90
CAJA
El Toro Judo Club
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Judah Harris
Blue
52
El Toro Judo Club
Jillian Cypher
Green
59
El Toro Judo Club
Don Sanders
Ikkyu
125
El Toro Judo Club
Philippe Tassilly
White
132
El Toro Judo Club
Fight To Win
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Josh Van Dyke
Yellow
31
Fight To Win
Forged Fitness
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Aaron Decker
Ikkyu
66
Forged Fitness
Greensboro Judo
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Everardo Cerda
Yellow
29
Greensboro Judo
Valeria Cerda
Yellow
50
Greensboro Judo
Michael Hua
Yellow
70
Greensboro Judo
Roberto Roberson
Yellow
70
Greensboro Judo
LaChelle McMahan
Orange
80
Greensboro Judo
Tony Johnson
Shodan
81
Greensboro Judo
Rodolfo Cerda Santis
Green
86
Greensboro Judo
Armel Kamdem
Ikkyu
90
Greensboro Judo
Jacob Olsen
Green
98
Greensboro Judo
Johnson City Judo Club
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Jeremy High
Shodan
123
Johnson City Judo Club
Kodokan judo club
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Mason Chambers
Yellow
41
Kodokan judo club
Nito Judo Club
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Makenzie Cheatham
Orange
34
Nito Judo Club
Matt Cheatham
Shodan
90
Nito Judo Club
Bradley LeBeau
Blue
93
Nito Judo Club
Open Source Judo
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Juan Pablo Roa
Yellow
70
Open Source Judo
Jackson Carson
Orange
73
Open Source Judo
Robert McMasters V
Green
73
Open Source Judo
Joseph Lamb
White
74
Open Source Judo
Lindsey Baker
Nidan
77
Open Source Judo
Craig Econopouly
Sankyu
80
Open Source Judo
Dwayne Cook
White
81
Open Source Judo
Andrew Todd
Yellow
83
Open Source Judo
Andrew Kunza
White
116
Open Source Judo
Owen County Judo
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Charleigh Wright
Green
57
Owen County Judo
Alex Howard
Green
62
Owen County Judo
Ronin Senshi Judo Club
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Kenneth Andreu
Shodan
93
Ronin Senshi Judo Club
Saga Judo
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Joseph Helms
White
80
Saga Judo
Justin Goins
Green
91
Saga Judo
Tomodachi Judo Club
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Lyla Kasztner
Green
35
Tomodachi Judo Club
UT Martial Arts Club
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Hannah Rieger
Yellow
33
UT Martial Arts Club
Samantha Rieger
Orange
38
UT Martial Arts Club
Joshua Elliott
Nikyu
114
UT Martial Arts Club
Waynesville Kodokan
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Parker Kirkland
Yellow
23
Waynesville Kodokan
Mason Earley
Yellow
27
Waynesville Kodokan
Tanner Keener
Orange
32
Waynesville Kodokan
Khloe Sequoyah
White
34
Waynesville Kodokan
William Mulligan
Yellow
35
Waynesville Kodokan
Aiden Mulligan
Yellow
40
Waynesville Kodokan
Blake Sequoyah
Yellow
46
Waynesville Kodokan
Dessa Phillips
Yellow
48
Waynesville Kodokan
Shawnee Kirkland
Yellow
48
Waynesville Kodokan
Mason Keener
Orange
58
Waynesville Kodokan
Logan Grasty
Blue
62
Waynesville Kodokan
Ryan Conn
Sankyu
66
Waynesville Kodokan
West GA Judo
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Dakota Brown
Shodan
80
West GA Judo
Yama Judo
Name
Rank
Stated Weight (kg)
Club
Image
Daniel Gardner
White
19
Yama Judo
Eli Hannah
White
20
Yama Judo
Aubrey Hannah
Yellow
25
Yama Judo
Marlo Hunt
Yellow
25
Yama Judo
Aiden Formella
White
28
Yama Judo
Rowan Devore
Orange
31
Yama Judo
Koltin Garner
Yellow
32
Yama Judo
Morgan Hannah
Yellow
32
Yama Judo
Roman Hunt
Orange
33
Yama Judo
Josh Gardner
White
39
Yama Judo